Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
5/17/2024 2:06 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
10:00a
Kaplan SAT Test Prep in Lori Holm's Classroom
4:00p
HS Girls Volleyball
4:30p
Girls Junior High Basketball - Practice
1
Begin 4th Quarter
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
9:30a
Pro Musica sing Alumni Church service
12:00p
HS Senate Meeting
1:00p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
1:00p
Girls Junior High Basketball - Practice
3:00p
Boys Junior High Basketball @ Grove High School
3:30p
Coed Varsity Golf vs Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes)
3:30p
HS Calendar Meeting
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Softball - Practice
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
2
7:30a
Elementary Chapel/GK Assemblies
3:15p
Coed Varsity Swimming vs OPEN DATE (Ambassador Meet #3 @ Drayson)
3:15p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity vs Rialto High School
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer @ Redlands Christian School
4:00p
Girls Junior High Basketball vs Inland Leaders Charter School
4:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Grove High School
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Grove High School
5:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball vs Inland Leaders Charter School
6:00p
Coed Varsity Golf - Practice
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity @ Woodcrest Christian School
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
6:15p
JH 8th-grade Technology Project Meeting
3
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
8:00a
HS Grade 11 to Nixon Library
11:55a
Freshman Praise Team
11:55a
Friends Next Door Practice
2:00p
K-12 Used Uniform Store
3:00p
LLA Art Show
3:30p
Cello Group Class
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
3:30p
Coed Varsity Golf vs Western Christian High School
3:30p
Girls Junior High Basketball @ Redlands Christian School
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Softball - Practice
4:00p
Symphony Orchestra
4:30p
Violin Group Classes
4:45p
Boys Junior High Basketball @ Redlands Christian School
6:00p
Concert Orchestra
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
4
LLA Art Show
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
11:30a
BOBA SALES
12:00p
HS Summer Basketball Mtg
1:45p
Sun Screen Film Festival
3:15p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity @ Citrus Valley
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer @ Lucerne Valley
3:30p
HS Chapel Setup
4:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Western Christian High School
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Western Christian High School
4:30p
High School Volleyball Varsity @ San Gabriel Academy
6:00p
Coed Varsity Golf - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
5
JH Track & Field
LLA Art Show
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
9:45a
HS Chapel
1:40p
HS Chapel Practice
1:45p
Freshman Class Community Service
2:00p
HS Badminton Practice
2:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
5:00p
Freshman Class Vespers
6
LLA Art Show
Wind Symphany - Church Service
9:00a
Son Screen Film Festival Sabbath
10:00a
Pro Music LL Korean SDA Church
8:00p
HS Badminton
7
Maker Faire
LLA Art Show
10:00a
Kaplan SAT Test Prep in Lori Holm's Classroom
4:00p
HS Girls Volleyball
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
8
LLA Art Show
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
11:00a
Chalk Art Project
12:00p
HSV Girls Basketball
3:00p
Coed Varsity Golf @ Aquinas
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Girls Junior High Basketball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
4:00p
Girls Varsity Softball - Practice
5:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball vs Redlands Adventist Academy
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
9
LLA Art Show
7:30a
Elementary Chapel/GK Assemblies
11:00a
Chalk Art Project
12:00p
LLE - TK-6 Parent Teacher Conferences
12:25p
JH Minimum Day
3:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity vs Eisenhower
3:00p
JH DC Trip to LAX
3:15p
Coed Varsity Swimming vs OPEN DATE
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Aquinas
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Aquinas
6:00p
Coed Varsity Golf - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
6:30p
High School Volleyball Varsity vs Woodcrest Christian School
10
JH DC Trip
LLA Art Show
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
6:45a
HS World History to Museum of Tolerance
11:00a
Chalk Art Project
11:55a
Friends Next Door Practice
12:00p
LLE - TK-6 Parent Teacher Conferences
12:25p
JH Minimum Day
3:30p
Cello Group Class
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
3:30p
Coed Varsity Golf vs Woodcrest Christian School
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Softball - Practice
4:00p
Symphony Orchestra
4:30p
Violin Group Classes
6:00p
Concert Orchestra
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
11
JH DC Trip
LLA Art Show
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
11:00a
Chalk Art Project
11:30a
BOBA SALES
12:00p
LLE - TK-6 Parent Teacher Conferences
12:25p
JH Minimum Day
2:30p
JH Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:15p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity @ Redlands East Valley High School
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Setup
4:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Woodcrest Christian School
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Woodcrest Christian School
5:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity @ Arrowhead Christian Acad.
6:00p
Coed Varsity Golf - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
12
JH DC Trip
LLA Alumni Weekend
LLA Art Show
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
7:30a
LLE - 5th/6th Grade Track & Field Day
8:00a
LLE Home & School Grounded Meeting
8:15a
JH Home & School Meeting
9:45a
HS Chapel
11:45a
JH Chapel
1:00p
LLA Alumni
1:40p
HS Chapel Practice
2:00p
HS Badminton Practice
2:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Class of 1999 reunion
13
Alumni Weenend
JH DC Trip
LLA Alumni
LLA Alumni Weekend
LLA Art Show
8:00a
LLA Alumni
9:00a
ProMusica
2:00p
FNDBC Program
4:00p
Class of 1999 reunion
6:00p
Class of 1969
8:00p
HS Badminton
14
Alumni Weenend
JH DC Trip
LLA Alumni Weekend
LLA Art Show
12:00a
LLA Alumni
10:00a
Kaplan SAT Test Prep in Lori Holm's Classroom
4:00p
HS Girls Volleyball
5:30p
HS Jr/Sr Banquet
15
JH DC Trip
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
12:00a
LLA Art Show
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
8:00a
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
9:45a
LLE - 4th Grade Music Rehearsal
11:30a
Senior/Freshman Joint Home Room
12:00p
Reality Check
3:00p
Coed Varsity Golf @ Arrowhead Christian Acad.
3:15p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Western Christian High School
3:15p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Western Christian High School
3:30p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity vs Notre Dame HS-Riverside
4:00p
Coed Junior High Soccer vs Redlands Adventist Academy (Scrimmage)
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
16
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
7:30a
Elementary Chapel/GK Assemblies
8:00a
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
9:45a
LLE - 4th Grade Music Rehearsal
12:00p
Reality Check
2:30p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity vs Redlands High School
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Arrowhead Christian Acad.
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Arrowhead Christian Acad.
6:00p
Coed Varsity Golf - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
6:30p
High School Volleyball Varsity vs Ontario Christian High School
7:00p
JH DC Trip from LAX to LLA
17
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
7:30a
LLE-Swamidass Bake Sale
8:00a
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
9:45a
LLE - 4th Grade Music Rehearsal
11:55a
Friends Next Door Practice
12:00p
Reality Check
3:00p
Coed Varsity Golf @ Mesa Grande Academy
3:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball - Practice
3:30p
Cello Group Class
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
3:30p
Girls Junior High Basketball - Practice
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Softball - Practice
4:00p
Symphony Orchestra
4:30p
Violin Group Classes
5:30p
LA LOMA FED CREDIT UNION
6:00p
Concert Orchestra
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
18
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
7:00a
JH Extravaganza Ticket Sales
8:00a
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
9:45a
LLE - 4th Grade Music Rehearsal
11:30a
BOBA SALES
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
12:00p
Reality Check
2:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer @ Grove High School
3:15p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity @ Rialto High School
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Girls Junior High Basketball vs Bloomington Christian
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes)
5:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity vs Western Christian High School
5:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball vs Bloomington Christian
6:00p
Coed Varsity Golf - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
6:30p
LLE - 4th Grade Program
8:00p
HS Chapel Setup
19
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
7:45a
TIE I & TIE II Trip
8:00a
LLE - Swamidass Easter Brunch
9:45a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - 3rd Grade Bowling P.E. Field Trip
11:30a
JH Knowledge Bowl
12:30p
Elementary Praise Team Practice
12:30p
Photo Club to Yosemite National Park
1:40p
HS Chapel Practice
2:00p
HS Badminton Practice
2:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
4:00p
HS Youth-to-Youth Easter Egg Hunt/Inland Temp Homes
20
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
Photo Club to Yosemite National Park
10:30a
HS Sax Quartet
7:00p
LLUC JH Sabbath School Students
8:00p
HS Badminton
21
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
12:00a
Photo Club to Yosemite National Park
4:00p
Alicia Gil's Piano Recital
4:00p
HS Girls Volleyball
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
22
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
7:30a
Elementary WOP Prayer Experience
7:30a
LLE - Spring Week of Prayer
12:00p
7th Grade Science Project
12:00p
Reality Check
3:45p
Coed Varsity Golf - Practice
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Coed Junior High Soccer vs Norton Space and Aeronautics Academy
4:00p
Girls Junior High Basketball @ Mesa Grande Academy
4:00p
Girls Varsity Softball - Practice
5:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball @ Mesa Grande Academy
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
6:30p
Senior Parent Meeting
23
Operating Board of Trustees
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
7:30a
Elementary Chapel/GK Assemblies
7:30a
Elementary WOP Prayer Experience
7:30a
LLE - Spring Week of Prayer
10:00a
Picture Set Up
12:00p
Children's Center Spring picture day
12:00p
Reality Check
2:30p
Coed Varsity Golf @ OPEN DATE
3:15p
Coed Varsity Swimming @ OPEN DATE (League Preliminaries)
3:15p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity vs Citrus Valley
3:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball - Practice
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
3:45p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Softball - Practice
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity vs San Gabriel Academy
6:00p
LLE 5th & 6th Grade Choir Program
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
24
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
7:30a
Elementary WOP Prayer Experience
7:30a
LLE - Spring Week of Prayer
11:55a
Friends Next Door Practice
12:00p
4th Grade RRR (SBC)
3:15p
Coed Varsity Golf @ Ontario Christian High School
3:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball - Practice
3:30p
Cello Group Class
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball - Practice
4:00p
Symphony Orchestra
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs Linfield Christian
4:30p
Violin Group Classes
6:00p
Concert Orchestra
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
25
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
12:00a
Coed Junior High Soccer vs OPEN DATE (1st Rd Playoffs Bye)
6:30a
TIE IV Drone Flight
7:30a
Elementary WOP Prayer Experience
7:30a
LLE - Spring Week of Prayer
7:30a
LLE Parent Gathering
11:30a
BOBA SALES
3:15p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity @ Eisenhower
3:30p
Girls Varsity Softball @ Ontario Christian High School
3:30p
HS Chapel Setup
3:45p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Boys Junior High Basketball vs AAE (Round 1 Playoffs)
4:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Ontario Christian High School
6:00p
Coed Varsity Golf - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
7:00p
Coed Varsity Swimming @ OPEN DATE (League Finals)
26
JH Medieval Feast Rehearsals
7:30a
Elementary WOP Prayer Experience
7:30a
LLE - Spring Week of Prayer
7:30a
LLE - Swamidass Weather Stations
9:45a
HS Chapel
11:00a
JH Medievel Faire
11:45a
JH Chapel
1:00p
JH Medieval Teardown
1:00p
Sophomore Campout
1:40p
HS Chapel Practice
2:00p
Freshman Class Campout
2:00p
HS Badminton Practice
2:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
5:30p
Jr/Sr Thank You Vespers
27
Freshman Class Campout
JH Medieval Teardown
Sophomore Campout
5:00p
LLUC Pastors' Family Night
8:00p
HS Badminton
28
JH Medieval Teardown
12:00a
Freshman Class Campout
12:00a
Sophomore Campout
7:30a
LLE - K Round Up
10:00a
Kaplan SAT Test Prep in Lori Holm's Classroom
10:00a
Pursuit Volleyball Tournament
11:00a
LLE Mr. Seheult Piano Recital
1:00p
LLE Shakespeare Studio's Piano Recital
4:00p
HS Girls Volleyball
4:30p
String Recital Rehearsal
6:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
29
Teacher In-Service - NO SCHOOL
12:00a
JH Medieval Teardown
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
10:00a
Coed Varsity Golf @ OPEN DATE (League Preliminaries)
1:00p
HS Spring Week of Prayer Setup
3:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball - Practice
3:45p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
30
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
7:30a
Elementary Chapel/GK Assemblies
7:30a
LLE - Grades 1-6 Cupstacking Tournament
9:35a
HS Spring Week of Prayer
12:00p
Reality Check
1:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity @ OPEN DATE (League Preliminaries)
3:00p
Advancement Phon-a-thon
3:35p
HS Spring Week of Prayer Rehearsal
4:00p
Boys Junior High Basketball @ California School f/t Deaf, Riverside (Round 2 Playoffs)
4:00p
Coed Junior High Soccer vs San Jacinto Valley Academy (Round 2 Playoffs)
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
1
7:30a
LLE - Grades 1-6 Cupstacking Tournament
8:00a
National Honor Society Blood Drive
8:00a
ThinkFirst Assembly
9:35a
HS Spring Week of Prayer
10:00a
Coed Varsity Golf @ OPEN DATE (League Finals)
11:55a
Friends Next Door Practice
12:00p
Reality Check
1:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity @ OPEN DATE (League Finals)
3:00p
Advancement Phon-a-thon
3:30p
Cello Group Class
4:00p
Coed Varsity Swimming @ OPEN DATE (CIF Preliminaries)
4:00p
Symphony Orchestra
4:30p
Violin Group Classes
5:30p
HS Spring Week of Prayer Rehearsal
6:00p
Concert Orchestra
2
Annual Children's Center Art Show.
LLE - POPE OCEAN STATIONS
3:35a
HS Spring Week of Prayer Rehearsal
4:30a
LLE - Swamidass Catalina Overnight Trip
5:30a
Coed Varsity Swimming - Practice
8:30a
Math Placement Test
9:30a
4th Grade - Jensen Alvarado Ranch -
9:35a
HS Spring Week of Prayer
11:30a
BOBA SALES
12:00p
Reality Check
1:15p
LLE - Miss Lee & Miss Messinger's class health talk
1:30p
Equipment Pick Up for TIE
3:00p
Advancement Phon-a-thon
3:45p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
4:00p
HSV Softball Party
6:00p
Pursuit Volleyball
3
Concert Winds Forum Music Festival
12:00a
LLE - Swamidass Catalina Overnight Trip
6:30a
Chamber Singers Forum Music Festival
9:45a
HS Spring Week of Prayer
10:40a
HS Prayer Experience After Chapel
11:45a
JH Chapel
12:00p
Senior Campout
12:30p
HS Junior Class Campout
2:00p
HS Badminton Playoff Game
2:00p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Coed Varsity Swimming @ OPEN DATE (CIF Finals)
4
HS Junior Class Campout
Senior Campout
8:00p
HS Badminton