Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 11:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
12:00a
10th Grade Campout
12:00a
HS Freshman Campout
12:00a
JH Girls Retreat
2:00p
Nina Shakespeare Piano Studio Recital
4:00p
Nina Shakespeare Piano Studio Recital
5:30p
Junior Senior Banquet
6:00p
Dress Rehearsal for String Studio Recitals with Nina Shakespeare
1
8:55a
Shop Truck Needs
9:00a
High School Swimming CoEd Varsity @ OPEN DATE (League Preliminaries)
9:45a
High School Golf Varsity @ OPEN DATE (League Preliminaries)
11:00a
K-12 Teacher Appreciation Lunch
2:40p
Kid's U
3:20p
LLE - Reality Check Elementary Meetings
3:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball - Practice
3:30p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity @ Arcadia (1st Rd Playoffs)
4:00p
High School Softball Girls Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Sarah Dudas Private Lessons
5:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer @ Woodcrest Christian School (Round 1 Playoffs)
6:00p
High School Volleyball Boys JV - Practice
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
6:15p
PURSUIT VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
2
Operating Board of Trustees
12:00a
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity @ OPEN DATE (2nd Round Playoffs)
5:30a
High School Swimming CoEd Varsity - Practice
8:00a
LLE - TK-6 Chapel
2:40p
Kid's U
3:30p
Coed Junior High Soccer - Practice
3:30p
LLE - Lego Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Boys Junior High Basketball @ Carnegie Middle School (2nd Round Playoffs)
4:30p
High School Softball Girls Varsity vs Western Christian High School
4:30p
Suzuki Violin Group Classes
5:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity vs Woodcrest Christian School
5:30p
High School Golf Varsity - Practice
5:30p
Suzuki Violin Group Classes
6:15p
PURSUIT VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
3
12:00a
High School Golf Varsity @ OPEN DATE (League Finals)
7:00a
National Honor Society Blood Drive
8:30a
LLE Children's Hospital Day
9:00a
LLe Cleveland's Class Riley's Ranch
10:00a
Chip Wright Technology Reservation
11:00a
Christian Missions to Villa
11:00a
Kindness Ambassadors - LLA Elementary RM. 103
2:40p
Kid's U
3:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball - Practice
3:30p
Suzuki Cello Group Class
3:45p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
4:00p
Coed Junior High Soccer vs San Jacinto Valley Academy (Championship Game)
4:00p
High School Softball Girls Varsity - Practice
5:00p
High School Swimming CoEd Varsity @ OPEN DATE (League Finals)
6:00p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
6:00p
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
PURSUIT VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
4
4:30a
LLE - Swamidass Catalina Overnight Trip
5:30a
High School Swimming CoEd Varsity - Practice
9:30a
Senior Joint Homeroom
11:50a
2019 Boba Sale
2:00p
HS APUSH Exam setup
2:40p
Kid's U
3:30p
HS Chapel Setup
3:30p
High School Softball Girls Varsity @ Ontario Christian High School
3:30p
LLE - Lego Robotics Meeting
3:45p
High School Badminton CoEd Varsity - Practice
5:30p
Boys Junior High Basketball vs Redlands Christian School (Championship Game)
5:30p
LLE - Kindergarten Graduation parent meeting
6:00p
High School Volleyball Varsity - Practice
6:15p
PURSUIT VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
5
12:00a
LLE - Swamidass Catalina Overnight Trip
5:30a
High School Swimming CoEd Varsity - Practice
7:00a
JH Chamber Singers & Symphonic Winds to Adjudication
8:00a
HS APUSH Exam
8:00a
HS Home and School Meeting
8:55a
HS Campus Ministries Class
9:55a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Kid's U
1:00p
HS Gr 12 Campout
1:30p
HS Chapel Teardown
1:30p
Junior Class Campout
3:30p
LLE-Gil Piano Recital Rehearsal
6
HS Gr 12 Campout
Junior Class Campout