Loma Linda Academy
LLA
Last updated:
3/18/2024 3:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00a
HS WOW Setup
3:00p
Preview Day - Elementary
5:00p
Badminton Workouts
26
10:35a
HS Week of Worship
3:15p
Golf, Boys VR vs United Christian Academy
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
27
JH 8th Grade Cap & Gown Pictures
TBD
Volleyball, Boys VR @
10:35a
HS Week of Worship
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
28
8:30a
Mrs. Wild & Miss Haugen Field Trip to Yucaipa Regional Park
9:30a
JH Sports Assembly
10:35a
HS Week of Worship
12:30p
LLE - Solis/C. Sanchez Buddies
12:45p
JH Bible Study with Pastor Doug
3:00p
Baseball VR @ Redlands Adventist
3:00p
Softball VR @ Redlands Adventist
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
6:30p
Parent Seminar
29
PLC - 3:45pm
7:30a
LLE Chapel
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
1
8:00a
LLE Home & School Meeting
8:30a
LLE Review Test Results
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:55a
HS Week of Worship
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
12:45p
Next Level Basketball
1:00p
HS JR/SR Banquet Announcement
1:00p
Jr. Sr. Dance Rehearsals
1:00p
Soccer, Boys JH @ Redlands Adventist Academy MS
1:45p
HS Sophomore/Senior Ice Skating
2
HS JR/SR Banquet Announcement
9:30a
JH Choirs Church Performance
3
HS JR/SR Banquet Announcement
2:30p
JH Basketball Tournament
4
Ed Board Meeting 3-5pm
LLE - Lego Robotics Competition
12:00a
HS JR/SR Banquet Announcement
8:00a
JH Lego Robotics Competition
8:30a
LLE Assessment Testing
12:00p
HS Senate Meeting
12:25p
Walla Walla College Days Meeting
1:45p
LLE Assessment Testing
3:00p
Badminton VR @ San Gabriel
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
8:00p
coach demari lesson
5
8:00a
JH Trip Planning
1:30p
LLE Kindergarten Wonders Professional Development
3:15p
Softball VR @ Arrowhead Christian
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
3:30p
Soccer, Boys JH @ United Christian MS
3:30p
Soccer, Girls JH @ United Christian MS
4:00p
Basketball, Boys JH vs Colton MS
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
6:00p
JH 7th Grade Zion Pre-Trip Meeting
7:00p
JH 8th Grade DC Pre-Trip Meeting
6
ELT - All Day
Advancement Ad Council Room Reservation for Alumni Weekend Set-up
8:00a
Walla Walla University Days
12:00p
12:00 PM Swim Meet #1 Swimming & Diving, Boys VR
2:30p
Golf, Boys VR vs Aquinas
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
7
Faculty Meetings TK-12
Advancement Ad Council Room Reservation for Alumni Weekend Set-up
Walla Walla University Days
7:30a
LLE Chapel
2:30p
HS LSU Financial Aid Appointments for Accepted Seniors
3:00p
LLE 5th Grade Living Things & Ecosystem Stations Set Up
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
4:30p
Volleyball, Boys JV @ San Gabriel Academy
5:45p
Volleyball, Boys VR @ San Gabriel Academy
8
Advancement Ad Council Room Reservation for Alumni Weekend Set-up
Walla Walla University Days
8:00a
JH Home & School Meeting
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things & Ecosystems Stations
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:00a
LLE Testing
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
11:00a
LLE De Senna African American Heritage Luncheon
11:00a
LLE Testing
1:00p
HS SA Talent Show Set-up
2:30p
Class of 1964 Set up for Dinner
6:00p
HS Band/Choir Alumni Vespers Concert
9
Alumni Sabbath
Walla Walla University Days
9:00a
HS Pro Musica Alumni Church Performance
1:00p
HS SA Talent Show Set-up
6:00p
LLE Spring Family Game Night
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12:00a
Walla Walla University Days
8:00a
SAT
10:00a
Badminton Workouts
1:00p
HS Badminton Vespers
1:00p
HS SA Talent Show Set-up
11
HS SA Spirit Week
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things & Ecosystems Stations
9:00a
LLE Assessment Testing
10:00a
HS SA Talent Show & Tear Down
11:00a
LLE Assessment Testing
1:00p
LLE 1st Grade Concert Rehearsals
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:00p
Basketball, Girls JH @ Norton Science/Language Academy
5:15p
Basketball, Boys JH @ Norton Science/Language Academy
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
12
HS SA Spirit Week
SECC Band Festival
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things & Ecosystems Stations
9:00a
LLE 1st Grade Concert Decoration Set-up
10:00a
LLE Map Testing new students
1:00p
LLE 1st Grade Concert Rehearsals
2:30p
Golf, Boys VR @ Aquinas
3:00p
Badminton VR @ Redlands East Valley
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys JV @ Woodcrest Christian
5:00p
Volleyball, Boys VR @ Woodcrest Christian
13
HS SA Spirit Week
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things & Ecosystems Stations
8:30a
Mrs. Park-Korompis Field Trip to Yucaipa Regional Park
10:45a
LLE Assessment Testing
12:00p
HS Lunch with the Experts
2:30p
Softball VR @ River Springs Magnolia
3:00p
Golf, Boys VR @
3:00p
Soccer, Boys JH @ Redlands Christian MS
3:00p
Used Uniform Sale
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
3:45p
Badminton VR vs Xavier Prep
4:30p
Soccer, Girls JH @ Redlands Christian MS
5:00p
LLE 1st Grade Music Concert
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
14
PLC - 3:45pm
HS SA Spirit Week
TBD
Volleyball, Boys VR @ - OAA Boys VB Tournament
12:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Living Things & Ecosystems Stations
7:30a
LLE Chapel
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
3:00p
Golf, Boys VR vs Woodcrest Christian
3:00p
Soccer, Girls JH @ Woodcrest Christian MS
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
4:00p
Basketball, Girls JH @ , Mesa Grande Academy MS
4:30p
Soccer, Boys JH @ Woodcrest Christian MS
5:15p
Basketball, Boys JH @ Mesa Grande Academy MS
15
HS SA Spirit Week
8:00a
HS Home & School Meeting
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
12:45p
Next Level Basketball
1:30p
A&P Field Trip
2:30p
Baseball VR @ Mesa Grande
3:00p
Badminton VR vs San Gabriel
16
10:30a
LLE 5th-6th Grade Church Performance
5:00p
Wind Symphony Vespers at LLUC
6:00p
BSA Basketball Bash
7:00p
LLE 5th-6th Grade Trip to LifeHouse Theater
17
JH 8th Grade DC Trip
5:00p
Badminton Workouts
18
JH 8th Grade DC Trip
LLE Spirit Week
9:00a
JH Garner Holt Field Trip
10:00a
HS SA Brain Bowl
11:00a
LLE Chapel Practice
11:30a
HS NHS Lunch
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
4:15p
Softball VR vs Redlands Adventist Academy MS
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
19
JH 7th Grade Zion Trip
JH 8th Grade DC Trip
LLE Spirit Week
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
3:45p
Basketball Workouts
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys JV vs Ontario Christian
5:30p
Volleyball, Boys VR vs Ontario Christian
20
JH 7th Grade Zion Trip
JH 8th Grade DC Trip
LLE Spirit Week
7:30a
LLE- 2nd Grade Field Trip to Knotts Berry Farm
8:30a
LLE Session
8:30a
Mrs. Park-Korompis & Miss Haugen Field Trip to Jensen Alvarado Ranch
11:00a
JH Empire Bowl & Shakey's Pizza Parlor Field Trip
12:00p
HS Lunch with the Experts
2:30p
Golf, Boys VR @ Redlands Adventist
3:15p
Softball VR @ Public Safety Academy
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:45p
Basketball Workouts
4:00p
Baseball VR @ Public Safety Academy
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys JV @ Aquinas
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
21
JH 7th Grade Zion Trip
JH 8th Grade DC Trip
LLE Spirit Week
7:30a
LLE Chapel
8:30a
Mrs. Wild Field Trip to Jensen Alvarado Ranch
9:30a
JH California Science Center Field Trip
10:45a
LLE 6th Grade 3rd Quarter Reward Movie
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
22
3rd Quarter Ends
JH 7th Grade Zion Trip
JH 8th Grade DC Trip
LLE Spirit Week
8:00a
LLE B. Sanchez Easter Brunch & Egg Hunt
8:00a
Mrs. Laine's Class Easter Celebration
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
23
24
5:00p
Badminton Workouts
25
Spring Break - No School
11:00a
LLE Chapel Practice
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
26
Spring Break - No School
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
27
Spring Break - No School
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
28
Spring Break - No School
7:30a
LLE Chapel
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
29
Spring Break - No School
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
30
31
Easter
1
4th Quarter Begins
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Classification & Adaptation Stations
11:00a
LLE Chapel Practice
12:00p
LLE - 5th Grade Adaptation Stations Setup
3:00p
Golf, Boys VR vs Mesa Grande
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Baseball Practice
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
4:00p
Baseball VR @ Mesa Grande
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
2
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Classification & Adaptation Stations
9:45a
JH Tuesday Assembly
12:45p
12:45 PM Swim Meet #2 Swimming & Diving, Boys VR
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys JV vs Redlands Adventist
4:15p
Softball VR vs Mesa Grande
5:30p
Volleyball, Boys VR vs Redlands Adventist
6:30p
Parent Info Meeting
3
7:00a
HS NHS Blood Drive
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Classification & Adaptation Stations
12:00p
HS Lunch with the Experts
3:30p
JH Basketball Practice
3:45p
Badminton VR vs Redlands East Valley
5:45p
HS Volleyball Boys Practice
4
Faculty Meetings TK-12
TBD
Basketball, Boys JH @ Redlands Christian MS
TBD
Basketball, Girls JH @ Redlands Christian MS
7:30a
LLE Chapel
12:00p
HS SA Noontime Activity
3:00p
LLE 5th Grade Classification & Adaptation Stations Set Up
3:00p
Soccer, Boys JH @ Norton Science/Language Academy
3:30p
HS Badminton Practice
3:30p
HS Chapel Rehearsal
3:45p
Badminton VR @ Redlands
4:00p
Baseball VR @ Newbury Park Adventist
4:00p
Volleyball, Boys JV vs Woodcrest Christian
4:30p
Soccer, Girls JH @ Norton Science/Language Academy
5:30p
Volleyball, Boys VR vs Woodcrest Christian
6:30p
HS Academic Info Night
5
8:00a
LLE - 5th Grade Classification & Adaptation Stations
8:00a
LLE Home & School Meeting
9:00a
JH Chapel
9:55a
HS Chapel
10:00a
LLE - Mrs. Osborn Friday Fun
10:00a
LLE 2nd Carreon Art Activities
11:00a
LLE - Solis/Sanchez Buddy Easter Egg Hunt
6
6:30p
HS Class of 2024 Senior Vespers/Party with RAA, MGA, LSA